All times CENTRAL, and all games played in Minneapolis, MN. All games available nationally unless otherwise indicated. I will add announcers and future opponents as they are determined. This is the 2024 Big Ten Tournament.
First, the NU game:
4-Northwestern vs. 5-Wisconsin
Friday, March 15
1:30 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Stephen Bardo
And the rest:
Wednesday, March 13
12-Maryland vs. 13-Rutgers
5:30 PM, Peacock (streaming only)
PxP: Noah Eagle
Color: Robbie Hummel
11-Penn State vs. 14-Michigan
8:00 PM approx., Peacock (streaming only)
PxP: Noah Eagle
Color: Robbie Hummel
Thursday, March 14
8-Michigan State vs. 9-Minnesota
11:00 AM, BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Stephen Bardo
5-Wisconsin vs. 12-Maryland
1:30 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Stephen Bardo
7-Iowa vs. 10-Ohio State
5:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Robbie Hummel
6-Indiana vs. 11-Penn State
8:00 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Robbie Hummel
Friday, March 15
1-Purdue vs. 8-Michigan State
11:00 AM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Stephen Bardo
2-Illinois vs. 10-Ohio State
5:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Robbie Hummel
3-Nebraska vs. 6-Indiana
8:00 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Robbie Hummel
Saturday, March 16
1-Purdue vs. 5-Wisconsin
12:00 PM, CBS
PxP: Ian Eagle
Color: Bill Raftery
Color: Grant Hill
2-Illinois vs. 3-Nebraska
2:30 PM approx., CBS
PxP: Ian Eagle
Color: Bill Raftery
Color: Grant Hill
Sunday, March 17
2-Illinois vs. 5-Wisconsin
2:30 PM, CBS
PxP: Ian Eagle
Color: Bill Raftery
Color: Grant Hill
First, the NU game:
4-Northwestern vs. 5-Wisconsin
Friday, March 15
1:30 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Stephen Bardo
And the rest:
Wednesday, March 13
12-Maryland vs. 13-Rutgers
5:30 PM, Peacock (streaming only)
PxP: Noah Eagle
Color: Robbie Hummel
11-Penn State vs. 14-Michigan
8:00 PM approx., Peacock (streaming only)
PxP: Noah Eagle
Color: Robbie Hummel
Thursday, March 14
8-Michigan State vs. 9-Minnesota
11:00 AM, BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Stephen Bardo
5-Wisconsin vs. 12-Maryland
1:30 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Stephen Bardo
7-Iowa vs. 10-Ohio State
5:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Robbie Hummel
6-Indiana vs. 11-Penn State
8:00 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Robbie Hummel
Friday, March 15
1-Purdue vs. 8-Michigan State
11:00 AM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Stephen Bardo
2-Illinois vs. 10-Ohio State
5:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Robbie Hummel
3-Nebraska vs. 6-Indiana
8:00 PM approx., BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Robbie Hummel
Saturday, March 16
1-Purdue vs. 5-Wisconsin
12:00 PM, CBS
PxP: Ian Eagle
Color: Bill Raftery
Color: Grant Hill
2-Illinois vs. 3-Nebraska
2:30 PM approx., CBS
PxP: Ian Eagle
Color: Bill Raftery
Color: Grant Hill
Sunday, March 17
2-Illinois vs. 5-Wisconsin
2:30 PM, CBS
PxP: Ian Eagle
Color: Bill Raftery
Color: Grant Hill
Last edited: