All times CENTRAL. All games nationally televised unless otherwise indicated. I will add announcers and future tournament opponents and broadcast info as they are assigned.
First, the NU games:
Northwestern vs. Liberty @ Cancun, Mexico (Cancun Challenge)
Tuesday, November 22
7:30 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brett Dolan
Color: Pete Gillen
Northwestern vs. Auburn @ Cancun, Mexico (Cancun Challenge)
Wednesday, November 23
7:30 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brett Dolan
Color: Pete Gillen
And the rest:
Monday, November 21
Omaha @ Iowa
7:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Brian Butch
Ohio State vs. San Diego State @ Lahaina, HI (Maui Invitational)
8:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: John Schriffen
Color: Daymeon Fishback
Minnesota vs. California Baptist @ San Juan Capistrano, CA (SoCal Challenge)
9:30 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Alex Del Barrio
Color: Tim Doyle
Tuesday, November 22
Ohio State vs. Cincinnati @ Lahaina, HI (Maui Invitational)
4:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Daymeon Fishback
Rider @ Rutgers
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Jason Horowitz
Color: Austin Johnson
Wednesday, November 23
Wisconsin vs. Dayton @ Paradise Island, Bahamas (Battle 4 Atlantis)
1:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Jon Sciambi
Color: Jimmy Dykes
Ohio State vs. Texas Tech @ Lahaina, HI (Maui Invitational)
1:30 PM, ESPN2
PxP: John Schriffen
Color: Daymeon Fishback
Little Rock @ Indiana
5:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Stephen Bardo
Jackson State @ Michigan
7:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Jason Ross Jr.
Color: Trent Meacham
Minnesota vs. UNLV @ San Juan Capistrano, CA (SoCal Challenge)
9:30 PM, CBSSN
PxP: Alex Del Barrio
Color: Tim Doyle
Thursday, November 24
Wisconsin vs. Kansas @ Paradise Island, Bahamas (Battle 4 Atlantis)
10:00 AM, ESPN
PxP: Jon Sciambi
Color: Jimmy Dykes
Nebraska vs. Oklahoma @ Orlando, FL (ESPN Events Invitational)
4:00 PM, ESPN
PxP: Mark Neely
Color: Randolph Childress
Purdue vs. West Virginia @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Legacy)
9:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Jay Bilas
Michigan State vs. Alabama @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Invitational)
9:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Roxy Bernstein
Color: Bill Walton
Friday, November 25
Jackson State @ Indiana
11:30 AM, BTN
PxP: Connor Onion
Color: Brian Butch
Wisconsin vs. USC @ Paradise Island, Bahamas (Battle 4 Atlantis)
12:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Kevin Fitzgerald
Color: Carolyn Peck
Coppin State @ Maryland
3:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Nebraska vs. Memphis @ Orlando, FL (ESPN Events Invitational)
4:30 PM, ESPNEWS
PxP: Mark Neely
Color: Randolph Childress
Iowa vs. Clemson @ Niceville, FL (Emerald Coast Classic)
6:00 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brad Johansen
Color: Steve Lappas
Lafayette @ Penn State
6:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Lindenwood @ Illinois
8:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Purdue vs. Gonzaga @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Legacy)
10:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Jay Bilas
Michigan State vs. Alabama @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Invitational)
11:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Roxy Bernstein
Color: Bill Walton
Saturday, November 26
Central Connecticut State @ Rutgers
2:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Iowa vs. TCU @ Niceville, FL (Emerald Coast Classic)
6:00 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brad Johansen
Color: Steve Lappas
Sunday, November 27
Purdue vs. Duke @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Legacy)
2:30 PM, ABC
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Jay Bilas
Michigan State @ Portland (Phil Knight Invitational)
4:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Kevin Brown
Color: Robbie Hummel
Nebraska vs. Florida State @ Orlando, FL (ESPN Events Invitational)
6:30 PM, ESPNEWS
PxP: Mark Neely
Color: Randolph Childress
First, the NU games:
Northwestern vs. Liberty @ Cancun, Mexico (Cancun Challenge)
Tuesday, November 22
7:30 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brett Dolan
Color: Pete Gillen
Northwestern vs. Auburn @ Cancun, Mexico (Cancun Challenge)
Wednesday, November 23
7:30 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brett Dolan
Color: Pete Gillen
And the rest:
Monday, November 21
Omaha @ Iowa
7:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Brian Butch
Ohio State vs. San Diego State @ Lahaina, HI (Maui Invitational)
8:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: John Schriffen
Color: Daymeon Fishback
Minnesota vs. California Baptist @ San Juan Capistrano, CA (SoCal Challenge)
9:30 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Alex Del Barrio
Color: Tim Doyle
Tuesday, November 22
Ohio State vs. Cincinnati @ Lahaina, HI (Maui Invitational)
4:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Daymeon Fishback
Rider @ Rutgers
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Jason Horowitz
Color: Austin Johnson
Wednesday, November 23
Wisconsin vs. Dayton @ Paradise Island, Bahamas (Battle 4 Atlantis)
1:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Jon Sciambi
Color: Jimmy Dykes
Ohio State vs. Texas Tech @ Lahaina, HI (Maui Invitational)
1:30 PM, ESPN2
PxP: John Schriffen
Color: Daymeon Fishback
Little Rock @ Indiana
5:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Stephen Bardo
Jackson State @ Michigan
7:30 PM, BTN
PxP: Jason Ross Jr.
Color: Trent Meacham
Minnesota vs. UNLV @ San Juan Capistrano, CA (SoCal Challenge)
9:30 PM, CBSSN
PxP: Alex Del Barrio
Color: Tim Doyle
Thursday, November 24
Wisconsin vs. Kansas @ Paradise Island, Bahamas (Battle 4 Atlantis)
10:00 AM, ESPN
PxP: Jon Sciambi
Color: Jimmy Dykes
Nebraska vs. Oklahoma @ Orlando, FL (ESPN Events Invitational)
4:00 PM, ESPN
PxP: Mark Neely
Color: Randolph Childress
Purdue vs. West Virginia @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Legacy)
9:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Jay Bilas
Michigan State vs. Alabama @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Invitational)
9:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Roxy Bernstein
Color: Bill Walton
Friday, November 25
Jackson State @ Indiana
11:30 AM, BTN
PxP: Connor Onion
Color: Brian Butch
Wisconsin vs. USC @ Paradise Island, Bahamas (Battle 4 Atlantis)
12:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Kevin Fitzgerald
Color: Carolyn Peck
Coppin State @ Maryland
3:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Nebraska vs. Memphis @ Orlando, FL (ESPN Events Invitational)
4:30 PM, ESPNEWS
PxP: Mark Neely
Color: Randolph Childress
Iowa vs. Clemson @ Niceville, FL (Emerald Coast Classic)
6:00 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brad Johansen
Color: Steve Lappas
Lafayette @ Penn State
6:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Lindenwood @ Illinois
8:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Purdue vs. Gonzaga @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Legacy)
10:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Jay Bilas
Michigan State vs. Alabama @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Invitational)
11:00 PM, ESPN2
PxP: Roxy Bernstein
Color: Bill Walton
Saturday, November 26
Central Connecticut State @ Rutgers
2:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Iowa vs. TCU @ Niceville, FL (Emerald Coast Classic)
6:00 PM, CBS Sports Network
PxP: Brad Johansen
Color: Steve Lappas
Sunday, November 27
Purdue vs. Duke @ Portland, OR (Phil Knight Legacy)
2:30 PM, ABC
PxP: Dan Shulman
Color: Jay Bilas
Michigan State @ Portland (Phil Knight Invitational)
4:30 PM, ESPN
PxP: Kevin Brown
Color: Robbie Hummel
Nebraska vs. Florida State @ Orlando, FL (ESPN Events Invitational)
6:30 PM, ESPNEWS
PxP: Mark Neely
Color: Randolph Childress
Last edited: