All times CENTRAL. All games nationally televised unless otherwise indicated. I will add announcers as they are assigned. This week includes the Big Ten-Big East Gavitt Tipoff Games.
First, the NU game:
Providence @ Northwestern (Gavitt Games)
Wednesday, November 13
8:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Andy Katz
And the rest:
Monday, November 11
DePaul @ Iowa (Gavitt Games)
7:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Jeff Levering
Color: Steve Lavin
Tuesday, November 12
Creighton @ Michigan (Gavitt Games)
5:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Tim Brando
Color: Bill Raftery
North Alabama @ Indiana
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Brian Butch
Minnesota @ Butler (Gavitt Games)
7:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Vince Welsh
Color: Nick Bahe
Wednesday, November 13
McNeese State @ Wisconsin
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Jeff Levering
Color: Ben Brust
Villanova @ Ohio State (Gavitt Games)
6:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Tim Brando
Color: Jim Jackson
Drexel @ Rutgers
7:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Purdue @ Marquette (Gavitt Games)
8:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Lisa Byington
Color: Stephen Bardo
Thursday, November 14
Penn State @ Georgetown (Gavitt Games)
5:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Donny Marshall
Michigan State @ Seton Hall (Gavitt Games)
7:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Gus Johnson
Color: Bill Raftery
Friday, November 15
Elon @ Michigan
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Jeff Levering
Color: Shon Morris
Oral Roberts @ Iowa
7:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
South Dakota State @ Nebraska
8:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Chris Vosters
Color: Nick Bahe
Minnesota @ Utah
8:00 PM, Pac-12 Network
PxP: Krista Blunk
Color: Matt Muehelbach
Saturday, November 16
Oakland @ Maryland
11:00 AM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Chicago State @ Purdue
1:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Rutgers vs. St. Bonaventure @ Toronto, ON
6:30 PM, UNTELEVISED (ESPN+)
Troy @ Indiana
7:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Wayne Randazzo
Color: Shon Morris
Sunday, November 17
Marquette @ Wisconsin
12:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Brian Anderson
Color: Bill Raftery
First, the NU game:
Providence @ Northwestern (Gavitt Games)
Wednesday, November 13
8:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Andy Katz
And the rest:
Monday, November 11
DePaul @ Iowa (Gavitt Games)
7:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Jeff Levering
Color: Steve Lavin
Tuesday, November 12
Creighton @ Michigan (Gavitt Games)
5:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Tim Brando
Color: Bill Raftery
North Alabama @ Indiana
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Brandon Gaudin
Color: Brian Butch
Minnesota @ Butler (Gavitt Games)
7:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Vince Welsh
Color: Nick Bahe
Wednesday, November 13
McNeese State @ Wisconsin
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Jeff Levering
Color: Ben Brust
Villanova @ Ohio State (Gavitt Games)
6:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Tim Brando
Color: Jim Jackson
Drexel @ Rutgers
7:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Purdue @ Marquette (Gavitt Games)
8:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Lisa Byington
Color: Stephen Bardo
Thursday, November 14
Penn State @ Georgetown (Gavitt Games)
5:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Kevin Kugler
Color: Donny Marshall
Michigan State @ Seton Hall (Gavitt Games)
7:30 PM, FS1
PxP: Gus Johnson
Color: Bill Raftery
Friday, November 15
Elon @ Michigan
6:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Jeff Levering
Color: Shon Morris
Oral Roberts @ Iowa
7:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
South Dakota State @ Nebraska
8:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Chris Vosters
Color: Nick Bahe
Minnesota @ Utah
8:00 PM, Pac-12 Network
PxP: Krista Blunk
Color: Matt Muehelbach
Saturday, November 16
Oakland @ Maryland
11:00 AM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Chicago State @ Purdue
1:00 PM, UNTELEVISED (BTN+)
Rutgers vs. St. Bonaventure @ Toronto, ON
6:30 PM, UNTELEVISED (ESPN+)
Troy @ Indiana
7:00 PM, BTN
PxP: Wayne Randazzo
Color: Shon Morris
Sunday, November 17
Marquette @ Wisconsin
12:00 PM, FS1
PxP: Brian Anderson
Color: Bill Raftery
Last edited: